High School Team Accomplishments

High School Accomplishments by Year

  • 2012-2013
    • Girls Soccer MIAA Division 3 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • USATF National Junior Olympics 4X800m Relay All-Americans
  • 2013-2014
    • Boys Soccer MIAA Division 4 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Cross Country MIAA Division 6 East 3rd Place Team *All-State MIAA Division 6 Qualifiers*
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East 400m Champion Nick Scarsdale
    • Lowell Sun 2nd Team All-Stars
      • ~Nick Scarsdale – Boys Track
      • ~Connor Felty – Boys Track
  • 2014-2015
    • Girls Soccer MIAA Division 4 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East Runner-Ups
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East 400m Champion Nick Scarsdale
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East Shot Put Champion Connor Felty
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East 4X400m Relay Champions (Nick Scarsdale, Will Paulo, Lee DiMattia and Cedric Nsilo-Swai)
  • 2015-2016
    • Girls Soccer MIAA Division 4 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Basketball MIAA Division 4 Central Tournament Qualifiers
  • 2016-2017
    • Girls Soccer MIAA Division 4 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Basketball MIAA Division 4 Central Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Indoor Track and Field MIAA Division 5 Shot Put Champion Aiden Felty
    • Girls Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East Discus Champion Jane Nealey
    • Lowell Sun 1st Team All-Stars
      • ~Aiden Felty – Boys Indoor Track 
      • ~Aiden Felty – Boys Outdoor Track
    • Lowell Sun 2nd Team All-Stars
      • ~Araceli Schmalz – Girls Soccer
      • ~Isabela Schmalz – Girls Soccer
      • ~Nick Passarelli – Boys XC
      • ~Jane Nealey – Girls Outdoor Track
      • ~Becky Reynolds – Girls Outdoor Track
  • 2017-2018
    • Girls Soccer MIAA Division 4 North Tournament Qualifiers
    • Girls Basketball MIAA Division 3 Central Tournament Qualifiers
    • Boys Basketball MIAA Division 4 Central Quarter Final Competitors
    • Boys Basketball First 1,000 Point Scorer Melvin Worley
    • Boys Indoor Track and Field MIAA Division 5 High Jump Champion Xavier MacShane
    • Boys Indoor Track and Field MIAA Division 5 Shot Put Champion Aiden Felty
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East Shot Put Champion Aiden Felty
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA Division 4 East Discus Champion Aiden Felty
    • Boys Outdoor Track and Field MIAA All-State Shot Put Champion Aiden Felty
    • Dance Musical Theatre Duo/Trio First in Category
    • Dance Open Duo/Trio First in Category
    • Dance Contemporary Group First in Category
    • Dance Large Group Production First in Category
    • Dance Large Group Production Special Choreography Award
    • Lowell Sun 1st Team All-Stars
      • ~Aiden Felty – Boys Indoor Track
      • ~Melvin Worley – Boys Basketball
    • Lowell Sun 2nd Team All-Stars
      • ~Araceli Schmalz – Girls Soccer
      • ~Isabela Schmalz – Girls Soccer
      • ~Marco Savi – Boys Soccer