MS Girls Track and Field

Track and Field Updates

For the 2021 season, the team will practice on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday from 3:30-5:30 pm at IACS. 5th/6th grade athletes should plan to attend 1-2 practices per week, while 7th/8th grade athletes should plan to attend 3-4 practices per week.  Meets will most likely be scheduled mostly on Wednesdays at IACS. 

Calendar

Open with Google Calendar

April 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Photos

 

School Records

  • 100 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Isabella shaffer 15.4 h 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Maria Frey 14.58 FAT 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Maria Frey 13.89 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 12.8 h 8th 2014  
      Top 10          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 12.8 h 8th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    2 Maria Frey 13.89 FAT 7th 2012  
    3 Abby St. Jean 13.7 h 7th 2013  
    4 Leah Doucot 13.9 h 8th 5/9/2016 vs parker
    5 Svetlana Suslovitch 13.9 h 8th 2013  
    6 Lexi Fisher 14.22 FAT 8th 2012  
    7 Sarah Willcox 14.32 FAT 7th 5/3/2014 Bloomfield Meet #3
    8 Danielle Crawford 14.2 h 8th 2010  
    9 Nicole Bradley 14.2 h 8th 2012  
    10 Holly DeCourcey 14.4 h 7th 2011  
  • 200 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Claire Ahn 31.99 FAT 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Becky Reynolds 29.73 FAT 6th 2012  
    Seventh Grade Sarah WillCox 28.4 h 7th 2014  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 27.1 h 8th 2014  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 27.1 h 8th 6/15/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    2 Abby St. Jean 27.5 h 8th 2013  
    3 Maria Frey 28.2 h 8th 2013  
    4 Sarah WillCox 28.4 h 7th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    5 Nicole Bradley 29.3 h 8th 2012  
    6 Danielle Crawford 29.62 FAT 8th 2010  
    7 Raine Ferrin 29.70 FAT 8th 2011  
    8 Chantel Boakye 29.92 FAT 8th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    9 Michaela Kelly 30.00 h 7th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    10 Leah Doucot 30.36 FAT 8th 5/14/16 Bloomfield Invite
  • 400 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Sarah Willcox 1:17.0 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Becky Reynolds 1:11.1 h 6th 2012  
    Seventh Grade Abby St. Jean 1:08.16 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 1:03.75 FAT 8th 2014  
      Girls          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 1:03.75 FAT 8th 6/7/2014 MS State Meet
    2 Danielle Crawford 1:04.49 FAT 8th 2010  
    3 Megan Lovely 1:05.6 h 8th 2011  
    4 Hernyde Laurole 1:06.48 FAT 8th 6/7/2014 MS State Meet
    5 Abby St. Jean 1:08.16 FAT 7th 2012  
    6 Chantel Boakye 1:08.39 FAT 8th 5/2/2015 Bloomfield Meet #3
    7 Holly DeCourcey 1:08.2 h 7th 2011  
    8 Olivia Paulo 1:08.6 h 8th 2010  
    9 Nicole Bradley 1:08.7 h 8th 2012  
    10 Lexi Fisher 1:09.28 FAT 8th 2012  
  • 800 meter run
    Fifth Grade Katie Rozen 3:06.0 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Katie Rozen 2:52.3 h 6th 2013  
    Seventh Grade Megan Lovely 2:36.73 FAT 7th 2010  
    Eighth Grade Megan Lovely 2:28.12 FAT 8th 2011  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Megan Lovely 2:28.12 FAT 8th 6/11/2011 MS State Meet@ Umass Lowell
    2 Becky Reynolds 2:34.0 h 8th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    3 Alisa Crueger-Cain 2:37.25 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 State meet @Fitchburg State College
    4 Olivia Paulo 2:37.45 FAT 8th 2010  
    5 Michaela Kelly 2:41.05 FAT 8th 6/21/2015 USATF NE – Fitchburg
    6 Katie Rozen 2:43.1 h 7th 5/28/2014 vs AMSA @IACS
    7 Maya Thompson 2:43.4 h 7th 2012  
    8 Abby St. Jean 2:47.3 h 7th 2012  
    9 Sarah Willcox 2:47.7 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    10 Lexi Fisher 2:48.0 h 8th 2012  
  • 1600 meter run
    Fifth Grade Katie Rozen 6:26.3 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Katie Rozen 6:07.1 h 6th 2013  
    Seventh Grade Michaela Kelly 5:48.4* h 7th 2014  
    Eighth Grade Megan Lovely 5:27.50* FAT 8th 2011  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Megan Lovely 5:27.50* FAT 8th 6/11/2011 MS State Meet
    2 Michaela Kelly 5:48.4* h 7th 5/21/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    3 Katie Rozen 5:48.7 h 7th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    4 Alisa Crueger-Cain 5:56.2* h 8th 5/5/2016 vs Dracut
    5 Maya Thompson 6:16.5 h 8th 2013  
    6 Jen Schultz 6:25.3 h 8th 2013  
    7 Terryn Fraser-Mines 6:27.12* FAT 6th 2013  
    8 Isabela Schmalz 6:28.9 h 6th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    9 Maddie Andrews 6:37.51* FAT 6th 2011  
    10 Chantel Boakye 6:41.8 h 8th 5/11/2015 vs AMSA @ IACS
  • 100 meter hurdles
    Fifth Grade Isabella Shaffer 20.4 h 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Mackenzie Luth 19.58 FAT 6th 2016  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson 18.83 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 16.9 h 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 16.9 h 8th 2013  
    2 Leah Doucot 17.88 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
    3 Maya Thompson 18.65 FAT 8th 2013  
    4 Raine Ferrin 18.4 h 7th 2011  
    4 Mackenzie Luth 19.58 FAT 6th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
    6 Sarah Willcox 20.3 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    7 Rachel Utegg 20.69 FAT 8th 2011  
    8 Tiana Am 21.0 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    9 Isabella Shaffer 20.4 h 5th 5/2/2016 VS Dracut @ Dracut
    10 Rena Ruggiero 20.60 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
  • 200 meter hurdles
    Sixth Grade Maya Thompson 42.13 FAT 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson 36.2 h 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 32.29 FAT 8th 2013  
            5th    
      Top 10          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 32.29 FAT 8th 2013  
    2 Rachel Utegg 36.04 FAT 8th 2011  
    3 Maya Thompson 36.2 h 7th 2012  
    4 Nicole Bradley 37.21 FAT 7th 2011  
    5 Cassie Magovern 37.49 FAT 8th 2013  
    6 Tiana Am 37.59 FAT 7th 5/3/2014 Bloomfield Meet #3
    7 Megan Lovely 37.5 h 7th 2010  
    8 Alyssa Brodeur 37.9 h 7th 2010  
    9 Jessica Crane 38.98 FAT 8th 2011  
    10 Julia Crane 39.48 FAT 8th 2011  
  • Shot Put
    Fifth Grade Athena Mowatt 21-05.00 5th 2014  
    Sixth Grade Athena Mowatt 30-11.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Athena Mowatt 31-00.05 7th 2016  
    Eighth Grade Shanoy Mowatt 29-11.00 8th 2014  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Athena Mowatt 31-00.05 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    2 Shanoy Mowatt 29-11.00 8th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    3 Nadia El-Fakih 29-02.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    4 Jane Nealey 28-06.25 8th 2013  
    5 Meredith Centeno 27-09.50 8th 2010  
    6 Hannah Grinstein 27-00.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    7 Alicia Huoth 26-02.00 8th 2010  
    8 Chisom Ogukwe 25-10.00 6th 5/21/2016 MS Relays @ IACS
    9 Delaney Brown 24-05.00 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    10 Anne Nealey 23-11.00 8th 4/15/2016 AMSA @IACS
  • discus throw
    Fifth Grade Athena Mowatt 32-01.00 5th 2014  
    Sixth Grade Jordan Berard 49-06.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Jane Nealey 63-02.00 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Jane Nealey 66-04.00 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Jane Nealey 66-04.00 8th 2013  
    2 Athena Mowatt 60-00.00 7th 4/15/2016 vs AMSA@ IACS
    3 Delaney Brown 58-01.0 7th 6/4/16 States @ Fitchburg State College
    4 Doe Rosenberg 57-10.00 8th 2010  
    5 Hannah Grinstein 56-11.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    6 Nadia El-Fakih 53-01.00 8th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    7 Alicia Huoth 50-08.00 8th 2010  
    8 Jordan Berard 49-06.00 6th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    9 Nasyia Rowe 48-10.00 7th 2011  
    10 Emma Gallant 43-05.00 7th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
  • Turbo Javelin throw
    Fifth Grade Emily Rondeau 60-07.00 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Athena Mowatt 63-07.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Athena Mowatt 73-02.00 7th 2016  
    Eighth Grade Michaela Kelly 72-03.00 8th 2015  
      Girls        
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Athena Mowatt 73-02.00 7th 4/29/2016 vs Pike @IACS
    2 Michaela Kelly 72-03.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    3 Emily Rondeau 60-07.00 5th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    4 Jane Nealey 54-00.00 8th 2013  
    5 Alex Dunn 52-10.00 6th 2012  
    6 Nadia El-Fakih 49-08.00 8th 4/17/2015 vs Tyngsboro @IACS
    7 Jordan Berard 47-09.00 6th 4/27/2018 vs AMSA @ IACS
    8 Mariana Valencia 47-04.00 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    9 Nasyia Rowe 46-05.00 8th 2012  
    10 Delaney Brown 39-09.00 7th 5/23/16 vs Tyngs/Chelm @ IACS
  • Long Jump
    Fifth Grade Isabell Shaffer 14-04.0 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Maya Thompson 11-09.25 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Abby St. Jean 13-05.00 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 15-02.00 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 15-02.00 8th 2013  
    2 Raine Ferrin 14-11.50 8th 2011  
    3 Chantel Boakye 14-03.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    4 Isabell Shaffer 14-04.0 5th 5/5/2016 vs Dracut @ Dracut
    5 Becky Reynolds 14-02.00 8th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    6 Abby St. Jean 13-05.00 7th 2012  
    7 Eva Richards 13-04.00 8th 5/9/2015 MS Relay Meet
    8 Ashley Fahey 12-04.0 5th 5/5/2016  
    9 Sarah Willcox 13-02.50 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    10 Hernyde Laurole 13-00.00 8th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
  • High Jump
    Fifth Grade     5th    
    Sixth Grade Leah Doucot 4-04.00 6th 2014  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson & Leah Doucot 4-00.00 7th 2012 & 2015  
    Eighth Grade Chantel Boakye 4-06.00 8th 2015  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Chantel Boakye 4-06.00 8th 5/2/2015 Bloomfield Meet #3
    2 Maya Thompson 4-04.00 8th 2013  
    3 Leah Doucot 4-04.00 6th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    4 Cassie Magovern 3-10.00 8th 2013  
    5 Paige Small 3-09.25 8th 2011  
    6 Alyssa Brodeur 3-08.00 8th 2011  
    7 Holly DeCourcey 3-08.00 7th 2011  
    8 Raine Ferrin 3-08.00 8th 2010  
    9 Tiana Am 3-08.00 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    10 Eva Richards 3-08.00 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS