MS Girls Track and Field

Track and Field Updates

The spring 2019 season will open with practice on Monday, April 1st. Practices will be Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 3:15-5:15 pm at IACS. 

Athletes in grades 5 and 6 are strongly encouraged to attend at least two practices per week. Athletes in grade 7th and 8th grade  are strongly encouraged to attend at least three practices per week.

Calendar

Open with Google Calendar

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • MS Track & Field Practice
3
  • CANCELED - MS Track & Field Practice
4
5
6
  • MS Track & Field vs. CCA
7
  • EARLY END - MS Track & Field Practice
8
9
  • MS Track & Field Practice
10
  • EARLY END - MS Track & Field Practice
11
12
13
  • MS Track & Field vs. SMS & SJA
14
  • MS Track & Field Practice
15
16
  • MS Track & Field Practice
17
  • MS Track & Field Practice
18
19
20
  • MS Track & Field vs. LCCPS
21
  • MS Track & Field Practice
22
23
  • MS Track & Field vs. Tyngsboro & Nissitissit
24
  • MS Track & Field Practice
25
26
27
28
  • MS Track & Field Practice
  • MS Track & Field @ EAA 5th/6th Grade Meet
29
30
  • MS Track & Field vs. Tyngsboro & Hawthorne Brook
31
  • MS Track & Field Practice

Photos

 

School Records

  • 100 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Isabella shaffer 15.4 h 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Maria Frey 14.58 FAT 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Maria Frey 13.89 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 12.8 h 8th 2014  
      Top 10          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 12.8 h 8th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    2 Maria Frey 13.89 FAT 7th 2012  
    3 Abby St. Jean 13.7 h 7th 2013  
    4 Leah Doucot 13.9 h 8th 5/9/2016 vs parker
    5 Svetlana Suslovitch 13.9 h 8th 2013  
    6 Lexi Fisher 14.22 FAT 8th 2012  
    7 Sarah Willcox 14.32 FAT 7th 5/3/2014 Bloomfield Meet #3
    8 Danielle Crawford 14.2 h 8th 2010  
    9 Nicole Bradley 14.2 h 8th 2012  
    10 Holly DeCourcey 14.4 h 7th 2011  
  • 200 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Claire Ahn 31.99 FAT 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Becky Reynolds 29.73 FAT 6th 2012  
    Seventh Grade Sarah WillCox 28.4 h 7th 2014  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 27.1 h 8th 2014  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 27.1 h 8th 6/15/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    2 Abby St. Jean 27.5 h 8th 2013  
    3 Maria Frey 28.2 h 8th 2013  
    4 Sarah WillCox 28.4 h 7th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    5 Nicole Bradley 29.3 h 8th 2012  
    6 Danielle Crawford 29.62 FAT 8th 2010  
    7 Raine Ferrin 29.70 FAT 8th 2011  
    8 Chantel Boakye 29.92 FAT 8th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    9 Michaela Kelly 30.00 h 7th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    10 Leah Doucot 30.36 FAT 8th 5/14/16 Bloomfield Invite
  • 400 meter dash
    Fifth Grade Sarah Willcox 1:17.0 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Becky Reynolds 1:11.1 h 6th 2012  
    Seventh Grade Abby St. Jean 1:08.16 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Becky Reynolds 1:03.75 FAT 8th 2014  
      Girls          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Becky Reynolds 1:03.75 FAT 8th 6/7/2014 MS State Meet
    2 Danielle Crawford 1:04.49 FAT 8th 2010  
    3 Megan Lovely 1:05.6 h 8th 2011  
    4 Hernyde Laurole 1:06.48 FAT 8th 6/7/2014 MS State Meet
    5 Abby St. Jean 1:08.16 FAT 7th 2012  
    6 Chantel Boakye 1:08.39 FAT 8th 5/2/2015 Bloomfield Meet #3
    7 Holly DeCourcey 1:08.2 h 7th 2011  
    8 Olivia Paulo 1:08.6 h 8th 2010  
    9 Nicole Bradley 1:08.7 h 8th 2012  
    10 Lexi Fisher 1:09.28 FAT 8th 2012  
  • 800 meter run
    Fifth Grade Katie Rozen 3:06.0 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Katie Rozen 2:52.3 h 6th 2013  
    Seventh Grade Megan Lovely 2:36.73 FAT 7th 2010  
    Eighth Grade Megan Lovely 2:28.12 FAT 8th 2011  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Megan Lovely 2:28.12 FAT 8th 6/11/2011 MS State Meet@ Umass Lowell
    2 Becky Reynolds 2:34.0 h 8th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    3 Alisa Crueger-Cain 2:37.25 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 State meet @Fitchburg State College
    4 Olivia Paulo 2:37.45 FAT 8th 2010  
    5 Michaela Kelly 2:41.05 FAT 8th 6/21/2015 USATF NE – Fitchburg
    6 Katie Rozen 2:43.1 h 7th 5/28/2014 vs AMSA @IACS
    7 Maya Thompson 2:43.4 h 7th 2012  
    8 Abby St. Jean 2:47.3 h 7th 2012  
    9 Sarah Willcox 2:47.7 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    10 Lexi Fisher 2:48.0 h 8th 2012  
  • 1600 meter run
    Fifth Grade Katie Rozen 6:26.3 h 5th 2012  
    Sixth Grade Katie Rozen 6:07.1 h 6th 2013  
    Seventh Grade Michaela Kelly 5:48.4* h 7th 2014  
    Eighth Grade Megan Lovely 5:27.50* FAT 8th 2011  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Megan Lovely 5:27.50* FAT 8th 6/11/2011 MS State Meet
    2 Michaela Kelly 5:48.4* h 7th 5/21/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    3 Katie Rozen 5:48.7 h 7th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    4 Alisa Crueger-Cain 5:56.2* h 8th 5/5/2016 vs Dracut
    5 Maya Thompson 6:16.5 h 8th 2013  
    6 Jen Schultz 6:25.3 h 8th 2013  
    7 Terryn Fraser-Mines 6:27.12* FAT 6th 2013  
    8 Isabela Schmalz 6:28.9 h 6th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    9 Maddie Andrews 6:37.51* FAT 6th 2011  
    10 Chantel Boakye 6:41.8 h 8th 5/11/2015 vs AMSA @ IACS
  • 100 meter hurdles
    Fifth Grade Isabella Shaffer 20.4 h 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Mackenzie Luth 19.58 FAT 6th 2016  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson 18.83 FAT 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 16.9 h 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 16.9 h 8th 2013  
    2 Leah Doucot 17.88 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
    3 Maya Thompson 18.65 FAT 8th 2013  
    4 Raine Ferrin 18.4 h 7th 2011  
    4 Mackenzie Luth 19.58 FAT 6th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
    6 Sarah Willcox 20.3 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    7 Rachel Utegg 20.69 FAT 8th 2011  
    8 Tiana Am 21.0 h 7th 6/11/2014 vs SJA @IACS
    9 Isabella Shaffer 20.4 h 5th 5/2/2016 VS Dracut @ Dracut
    10 Rena Ruggiero 20.60 FAT 8th 6/4/2016 States @Fitchburg State College
  • 200 meter hurdles
    Sixth Grade Maya Thompson 42.13 FAT 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson 36.2 h 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 32.29 FAT 8th 2013  
            5th    
      Top 10          
    # Name Time FAT/h Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 32.29 FAT 8th 2013  
    2 Rachel Utegg 36.04 FAT 8th 2011  
    3 Maya Thompson 36.2 h 7th 2012  
    4 Nicole Bradley 37.21 FAT 7th 2011  
    5 Cassie Magovern 37.49 FAT 8th 2013  
    6 Tiana Am 37.59 FAT 7th 5/3/2014 Bloomfield Meet #3
    7 Megan Lovely 37.5 h 7th 2010  
    8 Alyssa Brodeur 37.9 h 7th 2010  
    9 Jessica Crane 38.98 FAT 8th 2011  
    10 Julia Crane 39.48 FAT 8th 2011  
  • Shot Put
    Fifth Grade Athena Mowatt 21-05.00 5th 2014  
    Sixth Grade Athena Mowatt 30-11.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Athena Mowatt 31-00.05 7th 2016  
    Eighth Grade Shanoy Mowatt 29-11.00 8th 2014  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Athena Mowatt 31-00.05 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    2 Shanoy Mowatt 29-11.00 8th 6/15/2014 Milford Meet
    3 Nadia El-Fakih 29-02.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    4 Jane Nealey 28-06.25 8th 2013  
    5 Meredith Centeno 27-09.50 8th 2010  
    6 Hannah Grinstein 27-00.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    7 Alicia Huoth 26-02.00 8th 2010  
    8 Chisom Ogukwe 25-10.00 6th 5/21/2016 MS Relays @ IACS
    9 Delaney Brown 24-05.00 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    10 Anne Nealey 23-11.00 8th 4/15/2016 AMSA @IACS
  • discus throw
    Fifth Grade Athena Mowatt 32-01.00 5th 2014  
    Sixth Grade Jordan Berard 49-06.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Jane Nealey 63-02.00 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Jane Nealey 66-04.00 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Jane Nealey 66-04.00 8th 2013  
    2 Athena Mowatt 60-00.00 7th 4/15/2016 vs AMSA@ IACS
    3 Delaney Brown 58-01.0 7th 6/4/16 States @ Fitchburg State College
    4 Doe Rosenberg 57-10.00 8th 2010  
    5 Hannah Grinstein 56-11.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    6 Nadia El-Fakih 53-01.00 8th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    7 Alicia Huoth 50-08.00 8th 2010  
    8 Jordan Berard 49-06.00 6th 5/16/2015 Bloomfield Invite
    9 Nasyia Rowe 48-10.00 7th 2011  
    10 Emma Gallant 43-05.00 7th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
  • Turbo Javelin throw
    Fifth Grade Emily Rondeau 60-07.00 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Athena Mowatt 63-07.00 6th 2015  
    Seventh Grade Athena Mowatt 73-02.00 7th 2016  
    Eighth Grade Michaela Kelly 72-03.00 8th 2015  
      Girls        
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Athena Mowatt 73-02.00 7th 4/29/2016 vs Pike @IACS
    2 Michaela Kelly 72-03.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    3 Emily Rondeau 60-07.00 5th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    4 Jane Nealey 54-00.00 8th 2013  
    5 Alex Dunn 52-10.00 6th 2012  
    6 Nadia El-Fakih 49-08.00 8th 4/17/2015 vs Tyngsboro @IACS
    7 Jordan Berard 47-09.00 6th 4/27/2018 vs AMSA @ IACS
    8 Mariana Valencia 47-04.00 7th 6/4/2016 States @ Fitchburg State College
    9 Nasyia Rowe 46-05.00 8th 2012  
    10 Delaney Brown 39-09.00 7th 5/23/16 vs Tyngs/Chelm @ IACS
  • Long Jump
    Fifth Grade Isabell Shaffer 14-04.0 5th 2016  
    Sixth Grade Maya Thompson 11-09.25 6th 2011  
    Seventh Grade Abby St. Jean 13-05.00 7th 2012  
    Eighth Grade Maria Frey 15-02.00 8th 2013  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Maria Frey 15-02.00 8th 2013  
    2 Raine Ferrin 14-11.50 8th 2011  
    3 Chantel Boakye 14-03.00 8th 5/19/2015 vs Parker & SJA @ IACS
    4 Isabell Shaffer 14-04.0 5th 5/5/2016 vs Dracut @ Dracut
    5 Becky Reynolds 14-02.00 8th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    6 Abby St. Jean 13-05.00 7th 2012  
    7 Eva Richards 13-04.00 8th 5/9/2015 MS Relay Meet
    8 Ashley Fahey 12-04.0 5th 5/5/2016  
    9 Sarah Willcox 13-02.50 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    10 Hernyde Laurole 13-00.00 8th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
  • High Jump
    Fifth Grade     5th    
    Sixth Grade Leah Doucot 4-04.00 6th 2014  
    Seventh Grade Maya Thompson & Leah Doucot 4-00.00 7th 2012 & 2015  
    Eighth Grade Chantel Boakye 4-06.00 8th 2015  
    Top 10  
    # Name Performance Grade Date Meet
    1 Chantel Boakye 4-06.00 8th 5/2/2015 Bloomfield Meet #3
    2 Maya Thompson 4-04.00 8th 2013  
    3 Leah Doucot 4-04.00 6th 5/20/2014 vs Parker @IACS
    4 Cassie Magovern 3-10.00 8th 2013  
    5 Paige Small 3-09.25 8th 2011  
    6 Alyssa Brodeur 3-08.00 8th 2011  
    7 Holly DeCourcey 3-08.00 7th 2011  
    8 Raine Ferrin 3-08.00 8th 2010  
    9 Tiana Am 3-08.00 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS
    10 Eva Richards 3-08.00 7th 5/7/2014 vs AMSA & Tyngsboro @ IACS