Honor Roll – MS Semester 2

IACS Middle School Honor Roll
for Semester 2 of the 2017-18 School Year

Badge and banner, text reads "Honor Roll"Congratulations to the students who achieved Distinguished Honors and Honors during Semester 2 of the 2017-2018 School Year! Certificates were mailed home earlier this week. Qualifications for Honors may be found in the “Awards and Distinctions” section of the Middle School Student Handbook  (p. 19).

 

Distinguished Honors

Anagha Babu Chelmsford
Sadie Coleman-Plourde Lowell
Madeline Darlington Lowell
Manu Hegde Chelmsford
Abigail Yfantopulos Lowell

 

Honors

Divya Adabala Tewksbury
Carleigh Ahern Lowell
Ashrit Ram Anala Chelmsford
Athul Ashok Chelmsford
Mackenzie Beaulieu Dracut
Pankti Bhagat Tyngsborough
Cassidy Bilawchuk Lowell
Ian Blanchet Chelmsford
Hunter Boles Chelmsford
Chloe Botsis Dracut
Melanie Bouzan Lowell
Abigail Brown Lowell
Andrew Bui Chelmsford
Khang Bui Lowell
Alexandra Butters Chelmsford
Brianna Candor Tewksbury
Evelyn Canela Dracut
Lucas Carbajal Billerica
Megan Cargill Lowell
Luke Chandonnet Dracut
Tealei Chandonnet Dracut
Trent Clancy Groton
Sydney Clements Tyngsborough
Samuel Coit Lowell
Andrew Crockett Lowell
Jack Cronin Lowell
Kacey Cronin Billerica
Lana Dang Tewksbury
Colin DeLuca Chelmsford
Ariana DeSimone Billerica
Makayla Dingle Dracut
Maxine Donahue Groton
Lindsay Donald Dracut
Patrick Durgin Tewksbury
Sofia Emery Tyngsborough
Richdiana Eng Lowell
Richeervy Eng Lowell
Madeleine Evans-Cole Chelmsford
Spencer Evans-Cole Chelmsford
Ashley Fahey Tyngsborough
Jadyn Fahey Tyngsborough
Matthew Freire Lowell
Alexander Frey Dracut
Emily Garcia Lowell
Sarah Gierke Billerica
Ashley Gilkie Lowell
Susannah Goodrich Lowell
Jaclyn Goyette Tyngsborough
Cameron Greene Dracut
Alexander Grove Tewksbury
Carlo Gulia Billerica
Kevin Hankins Tewksbury
Emily Hanlon Lowell
Julian Henry Tewksbury
Christopher Hevner Lowell
Charles Hillier Lowell
Keira Hulbert Tewksbury
Sandra Jacob Tyngsborough
Kirsten Jones Dracut
Kadyn Kabuga Billerica
Jesena Kalabokis Chelmsford
Chloe Kefauver Dracut
Elizabeth Kelliher Chelmsford
Matthew Kelliher Chelmsford
Jeffrey Kelly Billerica
Sarah Klein Chelmsford
Addison Kott Westford
Lucy Lannan Billerica
Matthew Levasseur Dracut
Hailey Lima Billerica
Seth Lupo Groton
Raziyah Macy Lowell
Ethan Matte Tewksbury
Rebecca Matte Tewksbury
Lindsay McCarthy Billerica
Jenna McMakin Tyngsborough
Katheryn Mesa Lowell
Gabrielle Moody Billerica
Katarina Morse Dracut
Emily Myerov Westford
Bella-Kay Ndouop Lowell
Lily O’Day Dracut
Sophia Olson Billerica
Alexa Palladino Dracut
Amadeos Papa Lowell
Marissa Parshley Chelmsford
Ansh Patel Tyngsborough
Iesha Patel Billerica
Delilah Pelletier Dracut
Andrew Picard Dracut
Sylvia Reveley Billerica
Kyra Robles Dracut
Emily Rondeau North Andover
Sirena Ross Lowell
Adam San Clemente Billerica
Rebecca Serodio Tyngsborough
Isabella Marie Shaffer Tyngsborough
John Shaffer Tyngsborough
Ava Small Tewksbury
Caden Smith Lowell
Nathan Spence Dracut
Anish Srinivasan Billerica
John Stanford Dracut
Katherine Stout Chelmsford
Cheryl Valiente Dracut
Felicia Vitorino Lowell
Serena Vitorino Lowell
Anna Vredevoogd Chelmsford
Sarah Wagner Chelmsford
Sydney Warner Billerica
Elizabeth White Tyngsborough
Julianna Wiitala Billerica
Janslyn Williams Chelmsford
Natalie Williams Billerica
Lincoln Worthington-Berry Tyngsborough
Kilee Xiong Lowell
Elea Zegdoun Tyngsborough